Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Meigle 2nd XI v Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 03 Jun 2023 at 12pm
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 1b 8lb 
for 8 wickets
11
209
        
Mark Lambley Caught  9
Stuart Reid Bowled  10
Fraser McLean Caught  51
Shaun Wolmarans Caught  79
Jamie Rodger Bowled  20
Michael Louw Caught  7
Andrew McLean Bowled  16
Henry Mackenzie Not Out  3
Michael Hood Lbw  0
Leighton Collins Not Out  1
Abbas Zahid  

Meigle 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H GUEST9.0130310.003.33
F BARRON9.0144144.004.89
G CROLL9.0135135.003.89
G LAMB9.0031215.503.44
N WIMBERLEY4.004500.0011.25
C MURRAY5.0023123.004.60

Meigle 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
8
134 (39.4 overs)
     
N WIMBERLEY ct ? b Collins 23
F KELLY ct ? b Wolmarans 0
F BARRON ct ? b Mackenzie 2
H GUEST ct ? b Louw 50
G LAMB* ct ? b Collins 19
I CHRISTIE‚Ć ct ? b Louw 15
O NICOL ct ? b Mclean 4
G CROLL ct ? b Louw 9
C MCBAIN Not Out  5
R GAYASHAN b Mclean 0
C MURRAY ct ? b Mclean 0

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shaun Wolmarans7.0110110.001.43
Henry Mackenzie6.00717.001.17
Michael Hood3.002100.007.00
Leighton Collins9.0029214.503.22
Abbas Zahid4.002000.005.00
Michael Louw6.021535.002.50
Fraser McLean5.00933.001.80